Id. at 125. The Court further explained that while the initial "responsibility rests upon the assessors to investigate and establish a proper roll," once the roll is complete, "it is presumed to be accurate and free of error" and the burden shifts to the taxpayer to raise any concerns it may have regarding any alleged inaccuracies in the roll and explain why a correction is warranted. Id. 24 See Education Law § 3651[1-a] ["Any monies deposited to such reserve fund which are not expended for the payment of judgments or claims arising out of such tax certiorari proceedings for the tax roll in the year such monies are deposited to the said fund and/or which will not reasonably be required to pay any such judgment or claim shall be returned to the general fund on or before the first day of the fourth fiscal year following the deposit of such monies to said reserve fund." (emphasis added)]. The Commissioner of Education has repeatedly instructed school districts that such funds are not "fungible" and are not available to provide tax certiorari refunds for proceedings commenced in years other than for the specific year such monies were deposited.