Therefore, there is simply no basis for imputing to the Legislature the intent to include in a court's otherwise carefully limited resentencing power the authority to alter the concurrentlconsecutive relationship between sentences. Cf. Dais, 19 N. Y. 3d at 342-44 (holding that upon a defendant's C. P. L. § 440.46 motion for resentencing, the People may file a new predicate felony statement, alleging that a defendant has a prior violent felony conviction, and observing that P.L. § 70.70, cited references C. P. L. § 400.21 in C.P.L. § 440.46, specifically (which is entitled, "Procedure for determining whether defendant is a second felony offender or a second felony drug offender")) . Furthermore, had the Legislature not meant to exclude from a resentencing court's jurisdiction the authority to redetermine the relationship between sentences, the Legislature could have easily clarified its intent in 2011, when it amended C.P.L. § 440.46. In 2010, when confronted with the