A. KeySpan’s All-Sums Argument Is Procedurally Barred 1. This Court lacks jurisdiction to consider KeySpan’s argument that all- sums allocation applies, and that argument is in any event affirmatively waived. a. This Court lacks jurisdiction over KeySpan’s new argument for three reasons. 47 First, this argument is not within the scope of the question the Appellate Division certified for review. This Court’s jurisdiction over appeals from non-final judgments is limited to questions the Appellate Division certified for appeal. See N.Y. Const. art. VI, § 3(b)(4) (“the appeal shall bring up for review only the question or questions so certified”); CPLR § 5602, Practice Commentaries (“Court of Appeals can review only the question(s) certified”). The Appellate Division never certified the all-sums allocation question for this Court’s review. Rather, the Appellate Division certified the question whether its decision was “properly made.”