Nor does the· language of GML § 205-e suggest a legislative intent to override PESHA's pre-existing exclusive designation of the Labor Commissioner, rather than a common-law jury or judge, to determine whether a workplace condition constitutes a "recognized hazard." 26 Galapo, 95 N.Y.2d at 573. -32- The Legislature's intent to create an administrative scheme without a private right of action is also evident from the inclusion of section 27-a in Article 2 of the Labor Law, as well as by the tenor of its individual provisions. Article 2, entitled "Department of Labor," comprising Sections 10 through 43, all of which relate to legislatively-authorized actions to be taken by the Labor Commissioner to assure workplace safety in the State of New York. Labor Law § 21 charges the Commissioner to "enforce all the provisions of this chapter and [to] issue such orders as he finds necessary directing compliance with any provision of this chapter." None of the Article 2 sections, however, evince a legislative intent to create a vehicle for liability in the form of private tort actions.