(See: Ex. “C”-“D”; Wenig Dec. qf 7-18.) Neither written nor telephonic meet-and-confer efforts were successful in resolving all of the outstanding discovery disputes, as set forth in the accompanying meet and confer declaration and an email from plaintiffs’ counsel. (See: Wenig Dec., If 7-18; Ex. “D”, “E”.) B. Plaintiff’s Supplemental Response Is Incomplete Code of Civil Procedure, section 2030.010, subdivision (a)(1), authorizes the court to compel a further response to an interrogatory where “[a]n answer to a particular interrogatory is evasive or incomplete. (Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2030.010, subd. (a)(1).) Additionally, Code of Civil Procedure, section 2030.220, provides: “(a) Each answer in a response to interrogatories shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits. (b) Ifan interrogatory cannot be answered completely, it shall be answered to the extent possible. (¢) If the responding party does not have personal knowledge sufficient to respond fully to an interrogatory, that party shall so state, but shall make a reasonable and good faith effort to obtain the information by inquiry to other natural persons or organizations, except where the information