(Cal. Evid. Code § 1119, subd. (b).) A photograph is considered to be a “writing” under Evidence Code section 250. (See: Rojas, supra, 33 Cal.4th at 416.) California Evidence Code section 1120, subdivision (a), provides that “[e]vidence otherwise admissible or subject to discovery outside of a mediation or a mediation consultation shall not be or become inadmissible or protected from disclosure solely by reason of its introduction or use in a mediation or a mediation consultation.” (Cal. Evid. Code § 1120.) California Evidence Code section 1120 “. . . limits the scope of § 1119, thereby preventing litigants from using mediation as a pretext to shield materials from disclosure.” (Gonzales, supra, 2014 U.S. Dist.