(Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2030.300, subd. (a)(3).) Here, plaintiff’s responses to Special Interrogatories Nos. 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, and 40, and plaintiff’s supplemental response to Special Interrogatory No. 34 consist almost entirely of objections that are not well-taken. Ls Special Interrogatories Nos. 34-40 Are Full and Complete in and of Themselves Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.060, subdivision (d), provides that “[e]ach interrogatory shall be full and complete in and of itself. No preface or instruction shall be included with a set of interrogatories unless it has been approved under Chapter 17 (commencing with Section 2033.710).” (Cal. Code Civ. Proc., § 2030.060, subd. (d).) Here, plaintiff has objected to Special Interrogatories Nos. 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, and 40 on the ground that each is not full and complete in and of itself.