Responding Party requests that the County of Orange comply with both the law and its contractual obligations and not use or reference the attached photographs or any other information learned during mediation. COMMENT ON RESPONSE TO SPECIAL INTERROGATORY NO. 36: The response provided is inadequate for the following reasons. LAW OFFICES OF MICHAELIS, MONTANARI & JOHNSON First, Special Interrogatory No. 36 is “full and complete in and of itself.” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.060, subdivision (d), provides that “[e]ach interrogatory shall be full and complete in and of itself. No preface or instruction shall be included with a set of interrogatories unless it has been approved under Chapter 17 (commencing with Section 2033.710).” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2030.060, subd. (d).) Special Interrogatory No. 36 contains no preface or instruction. Second, Special Interrogatory No. 36 does not call for or contemplate violation of attorney- client privilege or work product protection.