“[T]he Legislature created Penal Law § 70.70 to mandate enhanced sentences for second felony drug offenders.” People v. Yusuf, 19 N.Y.3d 314, 320 (2012). Penal Law § 70.70(3) “sets out the enhanced sentencing range for those second felony drug offenders previously convicted of a non-violent felony,” and Penal Law § 70.70(4) sets forth “a harsher sentencing range for those second felony drug offenders previously convicted of a violent felony.” Id. at 319. As set forth in Penal Law § 70.70(4)(a), that harsher enhanced sentencing range applies to “a second felony drug offender whose prior felony conviction was a violent felony” (emphasis added).