VTL §463(2)(ft)(3). The Dealer Act continues: "In any action brought by the dealer, the franchisor shall have the burden of proving that such a modification is fair and not prohibited." The question posed by the Second Circuit is whether a manufacturer's change to its dealer's AGSSA constitutes a modification of the franchise if the franchise agreement reserves to the manufacturer the right to make such change. 787 F .3d at 677. "If the agreement expressly reserves to GM the