in the Board elections of 1965 and 1968 to continue as in the past He concluded by saying the company would do everything within the framework of the law to maintain the Plant Committee Program In concluding his testimony on this subject, President Holt stated that the Plant Committee was the only organization that purported to speak for the production and maintenance employees of Respondent D Domination , Interference, and Unlawful Assistance In my view, the evidence is overwhelming that the Plant Committee is a company organized, dominated, and unlawfully assisted labor organization Section 2(5) of the Act defines "labor organization" to include any "employee representation committee or plan, in which employees participate and which exists for the purpose, in whole or in part, of dealing with employers concerning grievances, labor disputes, wages, rates of pay, hours of employment, or conditions of work " From the description of the Plant Committee functions under heading B, above, it is obvious that the committee has dealt and deals with the employer on the subjects listed in the statutory definition, and that the employer's representatives participate in the discussion and resolution of these