As to (2), I find nothing in the legislative history of the PRA, or subsequent interpretations, suggesting that Congress intended the terms "exclusive recognition" or "exclusive representatives" to have a different meaning under the PRA than under the NLRA. Indeed, the authority seems to the contrary. See Malone v. U.S. Postal Service, 526 F.2d 1099, 1109 (6th Cir. 1975); U.S. Postal Service, Na- tional Alliance Locals 694 and 912, 208 NLRB 145 (1974). Section 1203(a) of the PRA requires that: The Postal Service shall accord exclusive recogni- tion to a labor organization when the organization has been selected by a majority of the employees in the appropriate unit as their representative.