In re Leal
[…] See 8 C.F.R. §1003.1(d)(1)(i) (2012) ("The Board shall be governed . . . by decisions of the Attorney General. . . ."); see also Matter of Guevara Alfaro, 25 I&N Dec. 417, 423 (BIA 2011). In any event, we do not apply here the most controversial facet of Silva-Trevino, namely, permitting recourse in some circumstances to evidence that is not in the record of conviction, and we would reach the same conclusion irrespective of that decision.

The respondent was convicted of "endangerment" in violation of section 13-1201(A) of the Arizona Revised Statutes, which at all relevant times has provided as follows:

A. A person commits endangerment by recklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury.
B. Endangerment involving a substantial risk of imminent death is a class 6 felony. In all other cases, it is a class 1 misdemeanor.

The respondent does not dispute that his offense of conviction was denominated a class 6 felony. Thus, it follows that he was convicted of "[e]ndangerment involving a substantial risk of imminent death," rather than endangerment involving a substantial risk of lesser "physical injury."