That statute requires the filing of a complaint with the Secretary of Labor, who causes an investigation to be made. If the Secretary of Labor finds merit in the complaint, he proceeds, on the employee's behalf, in the United States District Court "which shall have jurisdiction ...", [29 USC Section 660(c)(2)] to restrain such violations and "order all ap- propriate relief including rehiring or reinstatement of the employee to his former position with backpay." There- fore, Charles Berry's remedy for an alleged discrimina- tion by Respondent because of his filing a complaint with OSHA was through the Department of Labor.