Warren v. The Coca-Cola Co.
[…] The labels on the individual cans contained within the 12-pack, however, are on a different footing. It is not clear that a prospective purchaser could even see the individual cans, and those labels are not the basis of Plaintiff's claims or otherwise appropriate for consideration on this motion. Accordingly, I do not consider them.

III. DISCUSSION

A. New York General Business Law Claims

Plaintiff's first cause of action arises under Sections 349 and 350 of the GBL. The former prohibits “[d]eceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce,” and the latter prohibits “[f]alse advertising in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce.” N.Y. Gen. Bus.