Vazquez v. Barnhart
[…] Id. at 460. Similarly, the ALJ here conclusorily stated that plaintiff did not meet the mental retardation listings, but failed to provide any reasoning or explanation.

Moreover, while the ALJ found three severe impairments, he failed to give consideration to the combined effect of the impairments, as required by regulation. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.923 ("If we do find a medically severe combination of impairments, the combined impact of the impairments will be considered throughout the disability process."); 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(b)(4) (requiring examination of combined effects of multiple impairments in children).