S-Tek 1, LLC v. Surv-Tek, Inc. (In re S-Tek 1, LLC)
[…] Under § 506(a), a creditor's claim is a secured claim to the extent of the value of the creditor's interest in the estate's interest in property. In a separate ruling on S-Tek's motion to value collateral to bifurcate Surv-Tek's secured claim, the Court will rule that Surv-Tek's claim is under-secured. Because STIF's UCC unperfected security interest is junior to Surv-Tek's security interest, STIF's interest (its UCC security interest) in the estate's interest in property has 110

STIF also has a possessory landlord's lien to secure unpaid rent under the Lease. See NMSA 1978, § 48-3-5. That statute provides, with an exception not applicable here:

Landlords have a lien on the property of their tenants that remains in or about the premises rented, for the rent due by the terms of any lease or other agreement in writing, and the property shall not be removed from the premises without the consent of the landlord until the rent is paid or secured.
NMSA 1978, § 48-3-5(A).

Under NMSA 1978, § 48-3-6, if the tenant becomes insolvent or commences a bankruptcy case, the landlord's lien is limited to six months' rent, which under the Lease is $45,271.80 (base rent plus common area maintenance fees).