New Ga. Project v. Raffensperger
[…] Am. Compl. [Doc. 33]. Plaintiffs bring these challenges in light of the dangers presented by COVID-19 in relation to the upcoming November 2020 general election. Id. The Challenged Polices are:

1. O.C.G.A. § 21-2-381(b)(4) (labeled by Plaintiffs as "the Notification Process") — This statute governs Georgia's notification process to voters when the relevant election official is unable to determine the identity of the elector from the information given on an absentee ballot application. O.C.G.A. § 21-2-381(b)(4). Specifically, the statute states: "[i]f the registrar or clerk is unable to determine the identity of the elector from information given on the application, the registrar or clerk should promptly write [to the elector] to request additional information." Id. Plaintiffs claim that the term "promptly" fails to provide a uniform standard to govern the process for notifying voters about any "errors" in their ballot applications.