Fair Fight Action, Inc. v. Raffensperger
[…] O.C.G.A. § 21-2-50(a)(11).

The Court recognizes Defendants' assertion that they only have the power to enforce promulgated rules against the County and do not have the unilateral authority to require entirely new processes (Doc. No. [65], p. 22); however, the Court's review of the plain language of O.C.G.A. § 21-2-31(a) shows that the State Election Board has the duty "[t]o promulgate rules and regulations so as to obtain uniformity in practices and proceedings of superintendents, registrars, deputy registrars, poll officers, and other officials, as well as the legality and purity in all primaries and elections." Without more, the Court is unable to uphold Defendants' argument.

In addition, as the Eleventh Circuit stated in Grizzle v.