Logan B. v. Dep't of Child Safety
[…] Killian , 242 Ariz. 508, 509, ¶ 7, 398 P.3d 574, 575 (2017) ).

¶ 13 Before terminating a parent’s parental rights, the juvenile court must find at least one statutory ground by clear and convincing evidence, A.R.S. §§ 8–533, –537(B), and find, by a preponderance of the evidence, that termination is in a child’s best interests, Kent K. v. Bobby M ., 210 Ariz. 279, 288, ¶ 41, 110 P.3d 1013, 1022 (2005). If the juvenile court finds DCS has met this burden, the juvenile court is required to enter written findings terminating the parent-child relationship. A.R.S. § 8–538(A) (an order terminating the parent-child relationship "shall be in writing and shall recite the findings on which the order is based"); Ariz. R.P. Juv. Ct. 66(F) ("All findings and orders shall be in the form of a signed order or set forth in a signed minute entry.").