In re NRS Props., LLC
[…] The Debtor also proposed that if DS Farms "fails to pay its obligations under the DS [Farms] Note, the Debtor shall sell, refinance, or surrender Debtor's real property and other assets to satisfy all remaining Allowed Claims within six (6) months of the default." But again, the Debtor offered no evidence that suggests that it would be able to refinance or sell its remaining Dry Land in the future. And, proposing to possibly "surrender" the Dry Land in the future to MMOF does not satisfy Section 1225(a)(5)(B)(ii), which requires that the Debtor prove that "the value [as of the confirmation date of the Amended Chapter 12 Plan] of property to be distributed ... under the plan on account of such claim is not less than the allowed amount of such claim." See First Brandon Nat'l Bank v.