In re NRS Props., LLC
[…] Id .

The Debtor has not secured written authorization from DS Farms. The Debtor's failure to do so (even with substantial notice of the problem) suggests that the Debtor may be violating the terms of the DS Farms Note through the Amended Chapter 12 Plan. This is especially problematic in terms of feasibility under Section 1225(a)(6) because the Debtor seems to be hoping for payment from DS Farms.

One more issue deserves mention. Since the Chapter 12 Trustee objected to confirmation of the Amended Chapter 12 Plan, such objection triggered Section 1225(b) which provides:

(1) If the trustee or the holder of an allowed unsecured claim objects to the confirmation of the plan, then the court may not approve the plan unless, as of the effective date of the plan —

(A) the value of the property to be distributed under the plan on account of such claim is not less than the amount of such claim;

(B) the plan provides that all of the debtor's projected disposable income to be received in the three-year period ... beginning on the date that the first payment is due under the plan will be applied to make payments under the plan; or

(C)the value of the property to be distributed under the plan in the 3-year period ... beginning on the date that the first distribution is due under the plan is not less than the debtor's projected disposable income for such period.

(2) For purposes of this subsection, "disposable income" means income which is received by the debtor and which is not reasonably necessary to be expended —