In re Huninghake
[…] The remaining 20% shall be added to the end of the loan(s). Additional interest will accrue on the unpaid portion." Farmers State Bank testified it was willing to agree to this reduced payment structure only because of other concessions being made in the compromise and because of the agreement the plan would not be modified in any other way.

Id. p. 9 6.k.

ii. Section 1229(a) and the Bank's Acquiescence to Modification to the Time of Payment

Debtors' Chapter 12 plan was confirmed on December 21, 2021. Under § 1227(a), the provisions of Debtors' confirmed plan "bind the debtor [and] each creditor . . ., whether or not the claim of [each] is provided for by the plan, and whether or not such creditor . . . has objected to, has accepted, or has rejected the plan." In other words, the confirmed plan is "a declaratory order" that binds both creditors and debtors.

In re Cook, 966 F.2d 539, 543 (10th Cir. 1992). See also In re Bange, No. 08-40156, 2012 WL 2887227, at *7 (Bankr. D. Kan.