Hyman v. N.M. State Univ.
[…] Ann. § 41-4-9 (waiving immunity for damages arising out of "the operation of any hospital, infirmary, mental institution, clinic, dispensary, medical care home or like facilities"); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-10 (waiving immunity for damages arising out of "the negligence of public employees licensed by the state or permitted by law to provide health care services while acting within the scope of their duties of providing health care services"); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-11 (waiving immunity for damages arising out of "the negligence of public employees while acting within the scope of their duties during the construction, and in subsequent maintenance, of any bridge, culvert, highway, roadway, street, alley, sidewalk or parking area"); N.M. Stat.