Hyman v. N.M. State Univ.
[…] Ann. § 41-4-6 (waiving immunity for damages arising out of "the operation or maintenance of any building, public park, machinery, equipment or furnishings"); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-7 (waiving immunity for damages arising out of "the operation of airports"); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-8 (waiving immunity for damages arising out of "the operation of the following public utilities and services: gas; electricity; water; solid or liquid waste collection or disposal; heating; and ground transportation"); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-9 (waiving immunity for damages arising out of "the operation of any hospital, infirmary, mental institution, clinic, dispensary, medical care home or like facilities"); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-10 (waiving immunity for damages arising out of "the negligence of public employees licensed by the state or permitted by law to provide health care services while acting within the scope of their duties of providing health care services"); N.M. Stat.