World Fuel Servs., Inc. v. Nambe Pueblo Dev. Corp.
[…] El Paso, 526 U.S. at 485 n.7, 119 S.Ct. 1430. The Supreme Court referenced several PAA provisions providing "clear indications of the congressional aims of speed and efficiency." El Paso, 526 U.S. at 486, 119 S.Ct. 1430.

Section 2210(n)(3)(A) empowers the chief judge of a district court to appoint a special caseload management panel to oversee cases arising from a nuclear incident. The functions of such panels include case consolidation, § 2210(n)(3)(C)(i) ; setting of priorities, § 2210(n)(3)(C)(ii) ; "promulgat[ion] [of] special rules of court ... to expedite cases or allow more equitable consideration of claims," § 2210(n)(3)(C)(v) ; and implementation of such measures "as will encourage the equitable, prompt, and efficient resolution of claims arising out of the nuclear incident." § 2210(n)(3)(C)(vi).