Greater Bos. Legal Servs. v. United States Dep't of Homeland Sec.
[…] D. 1 ¶¶ 39-40. Defendants assert that Plaintiffs fail the zone of interests test for each. See D. 24 at 10-11.

Defendants do not challenge Plaintiffs' Article III standing. See D. 24.

These two INA provisions govern removal proceedings: The first provides that in removal proceedings “the alien shall have a reasonable opportunity to examine the evidence against the alien, to present evidence on the alien's own behalf, and to cross-examine witnesses presented by the Government . . . .” 8 U.S.C. § 1229a(b)(4)(B). The second provides that in removal proceedings, when establishing lawful presence in the United States, “the alien shall have access to the alien's visa or other entry document, if any, and any other records and documents, not considered by the Attorney General to be confidential, pertaining to the alien's admission or presence in the United States.” 8 U.S.C. § 1229a(c)(2)(B).