Gadomski v. Equifax Info. Servs.
[…] (Id.)

The Court finds Plaintiff's new factual allegations plausibly allege Defendant failed to follow reasonable procedures under § 1681e(b). Although Defendant argues Plaintiff's allegations seem to suggest Defendant generally follows reasonable procedures by seeking out information from PACER and LexisNexis, § 1681e(b) requires Defendant to "follow reasonable procedures to assure maximum possible accuracy of the information concerning the individual about whom the report relates." 15 U.S.C. § 1681e(b) (emphasis added).