Conley v. 1008 Bank St., LLC
[…] (citations omitted)).

Accordingly, Riverside Auto has violated RISFA for the same reasons discussed in supra Section III.A.1 in connection with TILA.

b. Forgery of Plaintiff's Signature and Accuracy of the Contract

Plaintiff next argues that Riverside Auto violated RISFA because the Contract did not "contain all the agreements of the parties," and it was not "completed as to all essential provisions," in violation of Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-771(a). That provision provides:

Every retail installment contract shall be in writing, shall contain all the agreements of the parties and shall be completed as to all essential provisions prior to the signing of the contract by the retail buyer. No installment contract shall be signed by the retail buyer when such contract contains blank spaces to be filled in except that this provision shall not apply to serial number or other identifying marks which are not available for description at the time of execution of such contract. The retail seller shall deliver to the retail buyer a true and complete executed copy of the retail installment contract at the time the retail buyer signs such contract.
Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-771(a).

Plaintiff argues that the Contract did not contain all of the agreements of the Parties and failed to contain all of the essential terms of the Parties' agreement because the Contract did not reference the fact that Plaintiff paid a down payment of $6,500.00—$250.00 more than what the Contract provides.