All Weather, Inc. v. Optical Sci., Inc.
[…] (quoting Jones v. Pohanka Auto N., Inc., 43 F. Supp. 3d 554, 573 (D. Md. 2014)). AWI makes no such allegation here. Accordingly, the unjust enrichment claim will be dismissed.

C. Statute of Limitations

Finally, OSi asserts that the proposed Amended Complaint is also futile because it is barred by the applicable statute of limitations. Under Maryland's codification of the UCC, "[a]n action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within four years after the cause of action has accrued." Md. Code Ann., Com. Law § 2-725(1). "A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach." Id. § 2-725(2). The statute further provides, however, that "[a] breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered." Id. Much of OSi's argument applies these provisions on the assumption that OSi's terms apply to the transactions at issue, which the Court has already rejected for purposes of the pending motions and thus will not discuss further.