Tradepoint Atl. v. Envtl. Liab. Transfer
[…] (2) A person not a member, without fair consideration to the limited liability company as distinguished from consideration to the individual members.
(See Am. Compl. ¶¶ 105-13).

The statutes regarding insolvency cite specific terminology that must be defined. CL § 15-202 provides that “[a] person is insolvent if the present fair market value of his assets is less than the amount required to pay his probable liability on his existing debts as soon as they become absolute and matured.” Fair consideration is given if:

(1) In exchange for the property or obligation, as a fair equivalent for it and in good faith, property is conveyed or an antecedent debt is satisfied; or