Tradepoint Atl. v. Envtl. Liab. Transfer
[…] reservation of benefit to the transferor; and the retention by the debtor of actual possession of the property.
In re Rood, 459 B.R. 581, 601 (Bankr.D.Md. 2011), aff'd, 482 B.R. 132 (D.Md. 2012), aff'd sub nom. S. Mgmt. Corp. Ret. Tr. v. Rood, 532 Fed.Appx. 370 (4th Cir. 2013).

Finally, in Count IV, Tradepoint alleges Defendants violated CL § 15-208(b), which states that:

(b) Every conveyance of limited liability company property and every limited liability company obligation incurred when the limited liability company is or will be rendered insolvent by it, is fraudulent as to creditors of the limited liability company, if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred to:
(1) A member, whether with or without a promise by him to pay the limited liability company's debts, unless the conveyance or obligation represents fair and reasonable compensation for services provided or to be provided by the member to the limited liability company and the services are provided or will be provided within 120 days before or after the date the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred; or
(2) A person not a member, without fair consideration to the limited liability company as distinguished from consideration to the individual members.
(See Am. Compl. ¶¶ 105-13).

The statutes regarding insolvency cite specific terminology that must be defined.