Wyo. Stat. § 14-2-702
Current with changes from the 2024 Legislative Session, Acts 1-58, 60-118
Section 14-2-702 - Order for testing
(a) Except as otherwise provided in this article and article 8 of this act, the court shall order the child and other designated individuals to submit to genetic testing if the request for testing is supported by the sworn statement of a party to the proceeding:
(i) Alleging paternity and stating facts establishing a reasonable probability of the requisite sexual contact between the individuals; or
(ii) Denying paternity and stating facts establishing a possibility that sexual contact between the individuals, if any, did not result in the conception of the child.
(b) A child support enforcement agency may order genetic testing only if there is no presumed, acknowledged or adjudicated father.
(c) If a request for genetic testing of a child is made before birth, the court or child support enforcement agency may not order in-utero testing.
(d) If two (2) or more men are subject to court-ordered genetic testing, the testing may be ordered concurrently or sequentially.
W.S. 14-2-702