51 U.S.C. § 20144
Amendment Not Shown in TextThis section was derived from section 2459f-1 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare, which was amended by Pub. L. 111-358, title I, §105(b), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3993. For applicability of this amendment to this section, see section 5(b) of Pub. L. 111-314, set out as a Transitional and Savings Provisions note preceding section 10101 of this title. Former section 2459f-1 of Title 42 was amended by striking out "The Administration may carry out a program to award prizes only in conformity with this section."