49 U.S.C. § 31302
Current through P.L. 118-47 (published on www.congress.gov on 03/23/2024)
Section 31302 - Commercial driver's license requirement
No individual shall operate a commercial motor vehicle without a valid commercial driver's license issued in accordance with section 31308. An individual operating a commercial motor vehicle may have only one driver's license at any time and may have only one learner's permit at any time.
49 U.S.C. § 31302
Pub. L. 103-272, §1(e), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1015; Pub. L. 105-178, title IV, §4011(b)(1), June 9, 1998, 112 Stat. 407; Pub. L. 109-59, title IV, §4122(1), Aug. 10, 2005, 119 Stat. 1734.