18 U.S.C. § 957
Current through P.L. 118-107 (published on www.congress.gov on 11/21/2024)
Section 957 - Possession of property in aid of foreign government
Whoever, in aid of any foreign government, knowingly and willfully possesses or controls any property or papers used or designed or intended for use in violating any penal statute, or any of the rights or obligations of the United States under any treaty or the law of nations, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.
18 U.S.C. § 957
June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 745; Pub. L. 103-322, title XXXIII, §330016(1)(H), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2147.