Wash. Rev. Code § 82.27.040
Current through Chapter 376 of the 2024 Regular Session
Section 82.27.040 - Credit for taxes paid to another taxing authority
A credit shall be allowed against the tax imposed by RCW 82.27.020 upon enhanced food fish with respect to any tax previously paid on that same enhanced food fish to any other legally established taxing authority. To qualify for a credit, the owner of the enhanced food fish must have documentation showing a tax was paid in another jurisdiction.
RCW 82.27.040
1985 c 413 § 4; 1980 c 98 § 4.