53 Pa. Stat. § 12720.403
Current through Pa Acts 2024-53, 2024-56 through 2024-111
Section 12720.403 - Limitation on stated maturity date of tax and revenue anticipation notes; time of payment of interest
No tax anticipation notes shall be stated to mature beyond the last day of the fiscal year in which such tax anticipation notes are issued. Interest on tax anticipation notes from the date thereof shall be payable at the maturity of such notes or payable in installments at such earlier dates and at such annual rate or rates, fixed or variable, as the loan committee by a majority of its members, may determine.
53 P.S. § 12720.403
1991, June 5, P.L. 9, No. 6, § 403, imd. effective.