43 Pa. Stat. § 206k
Current through P.A. Acts 2023-32
Section 206k - Complainant must have complied with law to secure labor injunction
No restraining order or temporary or permanent injunctive relief shall be granted to any complainant in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute who has failed to comply with any obligation imposed by law which is involved in the labor dispute in question, or who has failed to make every reasonable effort to settle such dispute, either by negotiation, or with the aid of any available governmental machinery of mediation or voluntary arbitration, or has violated the public policy as declared in section two.
43 P.S. § 206k
1937, June 2, P.L. 1198, § 11.