ORS § 473.190
Current through 2024 Regular Session legislation effective June 6, 2024
Section 473.190 - State has exclusive right to tax liquor
No county or city of this state shall impose any fee or tax, including occupation taxes, privilege taxes and inspection fees, in connection with the production, sale, mixing, serving, transporting, delivering or handling of malt or other alcoholic liquors.
ORS 473.190
Amended by 1961 c.259 §4; 1967 c.577 §8