ORS § 316.812
Current through 2024 Regular Session legislation effective April 17, 2024
Section 316.812 - Certain traveling expenses
In addition to the modifications to federal taxable income contained in this chapter, there shall be subtracted from federal taxable income traveling expenses, as defined in ORS 316.806, incurred by a construction worker during the first year of continuous employment on the same construction job site. However, if employment on the same construction job site is temporarily interrupted for any reason whatsoever, the period of interruption shall not be taken into account in determining the one-year period.
ORS 316.812
Formerly 316.058