ORS § 305.422
Current through 2024 Regular Session Act Chapter 22
Section 305.422 - Waiver of penalty for failure to timely file property return
If a penalty under ORS 308.295 or 308.296 for the failure to timely file a real, combined or personal property return as required by ORS 308.290 is the subject of an appeal to the tax court, the court may waive the liability for all or a portion of the penalty upon a proper showing of good and sufficient cause.
ORS 305.422
2001 c.303 §5