Current through 2024 Regular Session legislation effective June 6, 2024
Sec. 2. (1) Sections 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9, chapter 52, Oregon Laws 2016, are repealed on January 2, 2028.
(2) Section 4, chapter 52, Oregon Laws 2016, as amended by section 1, chapter 32, Oregon Laws 2019, section 1, chapter 112, Oregon Laws 2021, and section 1 of this 2023 Act, is repealed on January 2, 2028. [2021 c. 112, § 2; 2023 c. 221, § 2]