Okla. Stat. tit. 3A § 722
Current through Laws 2024, c. 453.
Section 722 - Computation of rental payments for retailer business premises - Percentage of retail sales
If the rental payments for the business premises of a lottery retailer are contractually computed, in whole or in part, on the basis of a percentage of retail sales and such computation of retail sales is not explicitly defined to include sales of tickets or shares in a state-operated or state-managed lottery, only the compensation received by the lottery retailer from the Oklahoma Lottery Commission may be considered the amount of the lottery retail sale for purposes of computing the rental payment.
Added by Laws 2003 , HB 1278, c. 58, § 23, State Question No. 705, Legis. Ref. No. 330, approved at the general election held 11/2/2004.