Ohio Rev. Code § 3921.24
Current with legislation from 2024 received as of March 20, 2024.
Section 3921.24 - Tax exemption
Every fraternal benefit society organized or licensed under this chapter is hereby declared to be a charitable and benevolent institution, and all of its funds are exempt from all state, county, district, municipal, and school taxes other than franchise taxes and taxes on real estate.
R.C. §3921.24
Effective Date: 1/1/1997 .