N.M. Stat. § 7-9F-8
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9F-8 - Rural areas
The amount of the basic and additional credit for which a taxpayer is otherwise eligible shall be doubled if the qualified expenditures were incurred with respect to a qualified facility in a rural area.
NMS § 7-9F-8
Laws 2000 (2nd S.S.), ch. 22, § 8.