N.M. Stat. § 7-9-87
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-87 - Deduction; gross receipts tax; lottery retailer receipts
Receipts of a lottery game retailer from selling lottery tickets pursuant to the New Mexico Lottery Act [Chapter 6, Article 24 NMSA 1978] may be deducted from gross receipts.
NMS § 7-9-87
Laws 1995, ch. 155, § 35.