N.M. Stat. § 7-9-76
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-76 - Deduction; gross receipts tax; travel agents' commissions paid by certain entities
Receipts of travel agents derived from commissions paid by maritime transportation companies and interstate airlines, railroads and passenger buses for booking, referral, reservation or ticket services may be deducted from gross receipts.
NMS § 7-9-76
1953 Comp., § 72-16A-14.33, enacted by Laws 1977, ch. 288, § 2.