N.M. Stat. § 7-9-71
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-71 - Deduction; gross receipts tax; trade-in allowance
That portion of the receipts of a seller that is represented by a trade-in of tangible personal property of the same type being sold, except for the receipts represented by a trade-in of a manufactured home, may be deducted from gross receipts.
NMS § 7-9-71
1953 Comp., § 72-16A-14.28, enacted by Laws 1969, ch. 144, § 63; 1979, ch. 338, § 6; 1991, ch. 203, § 7.