N.M. Stat. § 7-9-68
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-68 - Deduction; gross receipts tax; warranty obligations
Receipts of a dealer from furnishing goods or services to the purchaser of tangible personal property to fulfill a warranty obligation of the manufacturer of the property may be deducted from gross receipts.
NMS § 7-9-68
1953 Comp., § 72-16A-14.25, enacted by Laws 1969, ch. 144, § 60.