N.M. Stat. § 7-9-63
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-63 - Deduction; gross receipts tax; publication sales
Receipts from publishing newspapers or magazines, except from selling advertising space, may be deducted from gross receipts.
Receipts from selling magazines at retail may not be deducted from gross receipts.
NMS § 7-9-63
1953 Comp., § 72-16A-14.18, enacted by Laws 1969, ch. 144, § 53.