N.M. Stat. § 7-9-61.2
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-61.2 - Deduction; receipts from sales to state-chartered credit unions
Receipts from selling tangible personal property to credit unions chartered under the provisions of the Credit Union Act [Chapter 58, Article 11 NMSA 1978] are deductible to the same extent that receipts from the sale of tangible personal property to federal credit unions may be deducted pursuant to the provisions of Section 7-9-54 NMSA 1978.
NMS § 7-9-61.2
1978 Comp., § 7-9-61.2, enacted by Laws 2000, ch. 48, § 1.