N.M. Stat. § 7-9-41.1
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-41.1 - Exemption; gross receipts tax and governmental gross receipts tax; athletic facility surcharge
Exempted from the gross receipts tax and from the governmental gross receipts tax are the receipts of a university from an athletic facility surcharge imposed pursuant to the University Athletic Facility Funding Act [21-30-1 to 21-30-10 NMSA 1978].
NMS § 7-9-41.1
Laws 2007, ch. 117, § 1.