N.M. Stat. § 7-9-32
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-32 - Exemption; gross receipts tax; oil and gas or mineral interests
Exempted from the gross receipts tax are the receipts from the sale of or leasing of oil, natural gas or mineral interests.
NMS § 7-9-32
1953 Comp., § 72-16A-12.20, enacted by Laws 1969, ch. 144, § 25.