N.M. Stat. § 7-9-26.1
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-26.1 - Exemption; gross receipts tax and compensating tax; fuel for space vehicles
A. Exempted from the gross receipts tax are the receipts from selling fuel, oxidizer or a substance that combines fuel and oxidizer to propel space vehicles or to operate space vehicle launchers.
B. Exempted from the compensating tax is the use of fuel, oxidizer or a substance that combines fuel and oxidizer to propel space vehicles or to operate space vehicle launchers.
NMS § 7-9-26.1
1978 Comp., § 7-9-26.1, enacted by Laws 2003, ch. 62, § 1.