N.M. Stat. § 7-9-102
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-102 - Deduction; compensating tax; equipment for certain electric transmission or storage facilities
The value of equipment installed as part of an electric transmission facility or an interconnected storage facility acquired by the New Mexico renewable energy transmission authority pursuant to the New Mexico Renewable Energy Transmission Authority Act [Chapter 62, Article 16A NMSA 1978] may be deducted in computing compensating tax due.
NMS § 7-9-102
Laws 2007, ch. 3, § 17.